Neta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Neta General Information

Description

Provider of information and technology services. The company's information and technology service provides project innovation, counselling and training and automation of management through its software, enabling its clients to avail IT services and the organizational and consulting support they need to adapt to the continuous evolution of their business and their market, improving their performance and competitiveness.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Etnoteam Adriatica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Via Edison 2
  • Osimo
  • 60027 Ancona
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neta Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alberto Cazziol Co-founder & President
Luigi Mondelci Co-founder & Director
Etnoteam Adriatica Co-founder & Manager
To view Neta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Neta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial