InvestSoft Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

InvestSoft Technology General Information

Description

Provider of fixed-income analysis software. The company develops software for its clients to analyze fixed-income securities and portfolios, primarily through its BondPro Fixed-Income Calculation Engine, which provides more than 130 analytic and accounting calculations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Investment Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 20 Speen Street
  • Framingham, MA 01701
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InvestSoft Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InvestSoft Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InvestSoft Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of fixed-income analysis software. The company develops software for its clients to analyze fixed-income securi
Financial Software
Framingham, MA
11 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
000000000 00000000
Coral Gables, FL
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000000000000000000
Dedham, MA
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InvestSoft Technology Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Allvue Systems Private Equity-Backed Coral Gables, FL 000 00000 000000000 00000
FundCount Corporation Dedham, MA 00
Numerix Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
AQMetrics Venture Capital-Backed Maynooth, Ireland 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
Fair Isaac Corporation Bozeman, MT 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 32 competitors. Get the full list »

InvestSoft Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InvestSoft Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InvestSoft Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InvestSoft Technology FAQs

  • When was InvestSoft Technology founded?

    InvestSoft Technology was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the founder of InvestSoft Technology?

    Todd Roitfarb is the founder of InvestSoft Technology.

  • Where is InvestSoft Technology headquartered?

    InvestSoft Technology is headquartered in Framingham, MA.

  • What is the size of InvestSoft Technology?

    InvestSoft Technology has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is InvestSoft Technology in?

    InvestSoft Technology’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is InvestSoft Technology a private or public company?

    InvestSoft Technology is a Private company.

  • What is InvestSoft Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for InvestSoft Technology is 000000.

  • Who are InvestSoft Technology’s investors?

    State Street has invested in InvestSoft Technology.

  • Who are InvestSoft Technology’s competitors?

    Allvue Systems, FundCount, Numerix, AQMetrics, and Fair Isaac are some of the 32 competitors of InvestSoft Technology.

  • When was InvestSoft Technology acquired?

    InvestSoft Technology was acquired on 31-May-2016.

  • Who acquired InvestSoft Technology?

    InvestSoft Technology was acquired by Morningstar.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »