SDS Innovation Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SDS Innovation Center General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of beverage makers. The company manufactures, markets and distributes sparkling water makers including at-home and on-the-go carbonation appliances and associated accessories and flavors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EP3 Technology
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 8-10 rue de la Ferme
  • 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SDS Innovation Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SDS Innovation Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SDS Innovation Center Patents

SDS Innovation Center Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2763788-A1 Carbonation device Withdrawn 07-Oct-2011 00000000000 0
US-20140272052-A1 Carbonation device Granted 07-Oct-2011 00000000000 0
US-9205387-B2 Carbonation device and method of using same Expired - Fee Related 07-Oct-2011 B01F3/04801 00

SDS Innovation Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial