Inqom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Inqom General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS-based assistance software designed to automate accounting production and generate balance sheets in real-time. The company's platform provides a new generation of AI-enabled automated accounting production and generates the financial year sheets, enabling entrepreneurs to connect with chartered accountants with tools to automate the data entry of documents.

Contact Information

Website
www.inqom.com
Formerly Known As
Fred De La Compta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 18 rue Sainte Foy
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inqom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inqom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inqom Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a SaaS-based assistance software designed to automate accounting production and generate balance sheets in
Financial Software
Paris, France
100 As of 2022
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
000000000000000000000 00000000
Lyon, France
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000

000000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
0000000000
Tille, France
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inqom Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cegid Private Equity-Backed Lyon, France 0000 00000 0000000 0000
000000 Corporation Tille, France 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Inqom Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Romain Passilly Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Chairman
Romain Legresy Chief Operating Officer
Hossam Laanait Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inqom Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000öö Inqom Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Inqom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inqom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inqom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial