High Lonesome Mesa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

High Lonesome Mesa General Information

Description

A 100-megawatt wind farm in New Mexico. The facility consists of 40 wind power turbines and is located southeast of Albuquerque . The electricity is sold under long-term contract to Arizona Public Service and is enough to power around 24,000 homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lonesome Wind Ranch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 18101 Von Karman Avenue
  • Suite 1700
  • Irvine, CA 92612
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

High Lonesome Mesa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore High Lonesome Mesa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

High Lonesome Mesa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore High Lonesome Mesa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial