EXFO Gnubi Products Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EXFO Gnubi Products Group General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company's services include multi-channel telecom and data-com testing services, enabling system manufacturers to get assistance for testing data and successfully deliver their projects.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gnubi communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4275 Kellway Circle 122
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EXFO Gnubi Products Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EXFO Gnubi Products Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EXFO Gnubi Products Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Stevens Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Ernst Co-Founder and Chief Scientist
To view EXFO Gnubi Products Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »