EXFO Burleigh Products Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EXFO Burleigh Products Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision scientific instruments. The company manufacture and supplies DWDM wavelength measurement equipment and precision positioning equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burleigh Instruments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7647 Main Street Fishers
  • Victor, NY 14564
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EXFO Burleigh Products Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EXFO Burleigh Products Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EXFO Burleigh Products Group Patents

EXFO Burleigh Products Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20030174313-A1 Method and apparatus for testing optical devices Inactive 15-Mar-2002 000000000
US-20030174329-A1 System and method for aligning a first optical device with an input port of a second optical device Inactive 15-Mar-2002 0000000000 00
US-20040028348-A1 Method and apparatus for assembling optical devices Inactive 15-Mar-2002 0000000000 00
AU-2001214909-A1 Laser wavelength meter Inactive 15-Nov-2000 00000000
US-6842252-B1 Laser wavelength meter Inactive 15-Nov-2000 G01J9/0246
To view EXFO Burleigh Products Group’s complete patent history, request access »

EXFO Burleigh Products Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Battisti Chief Financial Officer
Germain Lamonde Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & President
Robert Klimasewski Founder & Vice Chairman
To view EXFO Burleigh Products Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EXFO Burleigh Products Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000000 Self Founder & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view EXFO Burleigh Products Group’s complete board members history, request access »