First Advantage Tax Consulting Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

First Advantage Tax Consulting Services General Information

Description

Provider of tax services. The company's services include identification and processing of tax and incentive credits, sales and use-tax services, transportation tax services and tax consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CIC Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 8945 North Meridian Street
  • Suite 200
  • Indianapolis, IN 46260
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Advantage Tax Consulting Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Advantage Tax Consulting Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Advantage Tax Consulting Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Cohen Chief Executive Officer & Principal
To view First Advantage Tax Consulting Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »