Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fafen Paraná

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and supplier of fertilizers and chemicals. The company has a fertilizer portfolio and also produces Automotive Liquid Reducing Agent (Arla 32).

Formerly Known As
Jouy Holdings, Araucária Nitrogenados
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Avenue Almirante Barroso, 81
  • Centro District
  • Rio de Janeiro, 20031
  • Brazil

Fafen Paraná Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fafen Paraná‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fafen Paraná Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fafen Paraná‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook