Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Experian RES

Experian RES
1917 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mortgage specialty credit and settlement services. The company's mortgage specialty credit and settlement services include mortgage specialty credit and settlement, merged credit reports, residential mortgage credit reports, property and tax reports, flood determinations, appraisal services and tax return verification.

Website
Formerly Known As
CBA Information Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • IV Executive Campus
  • Suite 200
  • Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
  • United States

Experian RES Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Experian RES‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Experian RES Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Experian RES‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Experian RES Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Walt Wojciechowski Senior Vice President