Saxo Capital Markets Agente Valores Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Saxo Capital Markets Agente Valores General Information

Description

Provider of online trading and investment services.The company enables private investors access to financial instruments including corporate shares, currency pairs, contracts for difference, exchange traded funds, exchange traded commodities and futures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NVN Securities - Agente de Valores
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Zonamerica Ruta 8 km 17.5 Edificio at 1 Oficina 109
  • Montevideo, 91600
  • Uruguay
+1 00000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saxo Capital Markets Agente Valores Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saxo Capital Markets Agente Valores‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saxo Capital Markets Agente Valores Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Edwards Chief Executive Officer
Luis Pereira Managing Director
To view Saxo Capital Markets Agente Valores’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Saxo Capital Markets Agente Valores Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial