ADESA Remarketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ADESA Remarketing General Information

Description

Provider of vehicle remarketing services. The company remarkets vehicles on behalf of manufacturers, fleets and leasing companies in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
GRS Remarketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The GRS Sales Centre
  • Deva House, Sandpiper Court
  • Chester CH4 9QZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0844 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADESA Remarketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADESA Remarketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADESA Remarketing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kerry Finnon Joint Chief Executive Officer
To view ADESA Remarketing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ADESA Remarketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ADESA Remarketing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADESA Remarketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial