Walder Hayden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Walder Hayden General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company operates as a law firm and offers criminal defense, civil litigation, estate planning. corporate administration and tax advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schapira, Steiner & Walder, Walder, Sondak & Brogan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Pashman Stein Walder Hayden
Primary Office
  • 5 Becker Farm Road
  • Roseland, NJ 07068
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Walder Hayden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Walder Hayden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Walder Hayden Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Spies Managing Partner
To view Walder Hayden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Walder Hayden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial