Flexelec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 115
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Flexelec General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heating cables and elements in Saint-Bonnet-de-Mure, France. The company produces insulated heating cords, silicon heating cords, fiberglass insulated heating cables and insulated heating cables for a variety of industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flexelec SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Groupe Omerin
Primary Office
  • 10, rue des frères Lumière
  • Z.A. du Bois Rond
  • 69720 Saint-Bonnet-de-Mure
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flexelec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flexelec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flexelec Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claude Ferrand Founder
To view Flexelec’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flexelec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial