Triamun Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Triamun General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare software designed to offer efficient and networked management of doctor's practices and pharmacies. The company's healthcare software uses standard web-based browser technology and integrate all procedures in the pharmacy or doctor's office and enable the secure transfer of information between healthcare service providers, enabling healthcare market to avail software services in the areas of doctor's practice and pharmacy management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pharmadro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ruessenstrasse 12
  • 6340 Baar
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triamun Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triamun‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triamun Patents

Triamun Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1571605-A1 Method and apparatus for automatic dispensing of products Inactive 05-Mar-2004 000000000