UK Window Group

UK Window Group Overview

Founded 1991
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 1

UK Window Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of PVCu windows, doors, composite and glasses for fabricators, installers and retailers. The company is involved in selling meridian doors, sovereign doors, aluminium bi-fold doors, uPVC bi-fold doors, flush fitting sash thereby helping its clients in growing their business through installation support and tailored service.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
MASCO UK Window Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Premier House
  • Western Industrial Estate
  • Cardiff CF83 1BQ
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 029 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UK Window Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UK Window Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UK Window Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Shannon Interim Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Scoffield Director

1 Former Executive

UK Window Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UK Window Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UK Window Group Acquisitions (1)

To view UK Window Group‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000000

UK Window Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 Other Commercial Products Somersham, United Kingdom 0000