Gedeon Richter Do Brasil Importadora, Exportadora E Distribuidora Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gedeon Richter Do Brasil Importadora, Exportadora E Distribuidora General Information

Description

Distributor of pharmaceutical and personal products. The company is an importer, exporter, distributor and representative of the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries and nutritional products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Importadora, Next Pharma Representacao, Exportadora E Distribuidora
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rua Redenção, 97 - Chácara Tatuapé
  • Sao Paulo, 05128-010
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gedeon Richter Do Brasil Importadora, Exportadora E Distribuidora Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gedeon Richter Do Brasil Importadora, Exportadora E Distribuidora‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial