Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hulton Getty

1938 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of printing services. The company owns, collects and publishes archival photographs in magazines, newspapers and similar platforms in the United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Hulton Deutsch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Media
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 21/23 Woodfield Road
  • London W9 2BA
  • England, United Kingdom

Hulton Getty Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hulton Getty‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook