DRPT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DRPT General Information

Description

Provider of outpatient therapy services in Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania and its suburbs. The company provides ankle, elbow, foot , knee and hip therapy services through its therapy units based throughout the region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rasansky Physical Therapy LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Good Shepherd Penn Partners
Primary Office
  • 2 Bala Plaza
  • Suite IL47
  • Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DRPT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DRPT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DRPT Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Debra Rasansky Founder
To view DRPT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DRPT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial