Avera Dakota Plains Surgical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Avera Dakota Plains Surgical General Information

Description

Operator of a surgical hospital. The company operates a surgical center which has a capacity of 28,000 square feet with three surgical suites, 16 patient recovery rooms and an MRI unit. It offers healthcare services such as orthopedic, surgical, cardiology, cancer, pediatrics and women's health services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dakota Plains Surgical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Avera McKennan
Primary Office
  • 701 8th Avenue North West
  • Suite C
  • Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avera Dakota Plains Surgical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avera Dakota Plains Surgical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avera Dakota Plains Surgical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avera Dakota Plains Surgical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial