Crowdify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $209K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Crowdify General Information

Description

Operator of a property crowdfunding platform intended to guide people to invest and make profits from properties. The company's platform lets individuals to pool their funds and invest in commercial and residential properties, enabling individuals to invest small amounts and make profits from properties.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Propnology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Colchester Business Centre
  • 340 The Crescent
  • Colchester CO4 9AD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01206 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crowdify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 26-Jun-2018 $209K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity Crowdfunding 26-Jul-2016 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Crowdify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Crowdify Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 00.000
To view Crowdify’s complete cap table history, request access »

Crowdify Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a property crowdfunding platform intended to guide people to invest and make profits from properties. The co
Other Financial Services
Colchester, United Kingdom
2 As of 2020
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

00000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
000000000 00000000
Worcester, United Kingdom
0 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
00000 000000000 00000000
Birmingham, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.00
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Crowdify Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Property Moose Venture Capital-Backed Worcester, United Kingdom 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000000000 Angel-Backed Birmingham, United Kingdom 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
00000000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Crowdify Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Owen Angel Co-Founder & Board Member
Paul Lamm Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Crowdify’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Crowdify Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Owen Angel Crowdify Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Paul Lamm Crowdify Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Crowdify’s complete board members history, request access »

Crowdify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crowdify Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mermaid Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Crowdify’s complete investors history, request access »