B.K.B. Building Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

B.K.B. Building Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of packaged pump and tank equipment. The company designs, manufactures, supplies and installs packaged pump and tank equipment for the fire, hydraulic and mechanical services industries in South East Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BKB Pumps & Tanks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Grundfos Pumps Australia
Primary Office
  • 109 - 111 Wedgewood Road
  • Hallam, Victoria 3803
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B.K.B. Building Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B.K.B. Building Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B.K.B. Building Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bala Thuraisingam General Manager
Jeya Thuraisingam Executive
To view B.K.B. Building Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

B.K.B. Building Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 B.K.B. Building Solutions Board Member & Chairman 000 0000
To view B.K.B. Building Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »