Megalux Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Megalux General Information

Description

Provider of lenses and ophthalmic optics services.

Contact Information

Website
www.megalux.cl
Formerly Known As
Empresas Megalux
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Av. Vicuña Mackenna 2305
  • Chile, CA
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Megalux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Megalux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Megalux Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 01-Mar-2012 0000000000 00000 Specialty Retail
To view Megalux’s complete acquisitions history, request access »