Kerry Apex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kerry Apex General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services based in South San Francisco, California. The company operates Non-vessel Operating Common Carrier specializes in trans-Pacific trade lanes and handled over 270,000 TEUs in 2015.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apex Maritime
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 577 Airport Boulevard
  • Suite 800
  • Burlingame, CA 94010
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kerry Apex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kerry Apex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kerry Apex Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of logistics services based in South San Francisco, California. The company operates Non-vessel Operating Commo
Logistics
Burlingame, CA
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000 0000

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad min
000000000
Oakville, Canada
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000 0000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
000000000
Langenbach, Germany
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kerry Apex Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Asl Distribution Services Corporate Backed or Acquired Oakville, Canada 000 000000&0
000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Langenbach, Germany 00 000000000000
000 000000000 Corporation Luxembourg City, Luxembourg
000000000 00000 00 Private Debt Financed Culver City, CA 00 000000000 -
000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dorval, Canada 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Kerry Apex Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vic Cheung Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Sheung Chan Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Bulger Chief Operating Officer
To view Kerry Apex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kerry Apex Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kerry Apex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kerry Apex Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000000 0 Logistics Burlingame, CA 0000
To view Kerry Apex’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »