Kejuruteraan Samudra Timur Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 371
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kejuruteraan Samudra Timur General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas services. The company is engaged in providing rental services for tubular handling equipment, inspection, hardbanding, pressure testing and maintenance services to the oil and gas industry in Malaysia.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Intel Paint (Malaysia)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 3, Jalan Damansara Permai
  • Damansara Heights
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50490
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2093 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kejuruteraan Samudra Timur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kejuruteraan Samudra Timur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kejuruteraan Samudra Timur Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darmendran Kunaretnam Executive Director & Chief Financial Officer
Chee Kiat Founder
To view Kejuruteraan Samudra Timur’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kejuruteraan Samudra Timur Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Kejuruteraan Samudra Timur Chairman & Non-Executive Director 000 0000
To view Kejuruteraan Samudra Timur’s complete board members history, request access »

Kejuruteraan Samudra Timur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial