First State Bank (Montana) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

First State Bank (Montana) General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company's commercial banking services include local banking, mortgages, internet banking products and local community services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The First State Bank of Thompson Falls, First State Bank of Thompson Falls, The First State Bank of Montana
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 3500
  • Thompson Falls, MT 59873
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First State Bank (Montana) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First State Bank (Montana)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First State Bank (Montana) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Baxter President & Chief Executive Officer
To view First State Bank (Montana)’s complete executive team members history, request access »