Danamin (M) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Danamin (M) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of large diameter pipes. The company's large diameter pipes are of various sizes and are manufactured using press-bending machine, in addition, the company also offers engineering, procurement and construction management services include testing, quality assurance, tank maintenance, drafting and designing, process engineering, construction management and consultancy, project management, planning and equipment installation services, enabling oil and gas, power, petrochemicals and civil construction companies to get a wide range of intermediate equipment and related services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Danamin Trade and Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Kulim (Malaysia)
Primary Office
  • 11 A & B, Jalan Serangkai 1
  • Taman Bukit Dahlia
  • Pasir Gudang, 81700
  • Malaysia
+60 07-254 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Danamin (M) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Danamin (M)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Danamin (M) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abdul Karim Managing Director
To view Danamin (M)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Danamin (M) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial