DRD Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 530
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DRD Company General Information

Description

Provider of equipment testing services. The company's equipment testing services include designing, analysis, test evaluations and homologation services related to mechanical and electronic devices for automobiles, as well as their component parts.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Nissan Diesel Motor Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1-1, Ageo-shi
  • Saitama, 362-0046
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DRD Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DRD Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DRD Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DRD Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DRD Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial