Pacific ComTel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pacific ComTel General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications carrier and integration services in California, United States. The company's services include engineering, designing, installation and maintenance of telephony and computer network cabling systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intersect
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 2240 Vineyard Avenue
  • Escondido, CA 92029
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific ComTel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific ComTel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific ComTel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Koegen Chief Executive Officer
To view Pacific ComTel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pacific ComTel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial