First Solution Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

First Solution General Information

Description

Distributor of computer hardware and software products. The company's hardware and software include BM Power System, IBM System and infoprint systems, enabling customers to get a wide range of computer storage products at a wholesale price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Virtual Interest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 6 Lorong P Ramlee
  • Federal Territory
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50250
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Solution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Solution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial