Heiwa Techno Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Heiwa Techno General Information

Description

Manufacturers of electrical equipment and components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peace Kosan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Watanabe Pipe
Primary Office
  • Yamaguchi City center 4-4-10
  • Yamaguchi, 753-0074
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heiwa Techno Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heiwa Techno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial