Bechtle Financial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bechtle Financial Services General Information

Description

Provider of structuring, financial and information technology services. The company offers analysis, visualization and structuring of information technology asset portfolio and leasing portfolio of large, medium-sized, information technology manufacturers and leasing companies.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
CSS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Promenadenstraße 11
  • 12207 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bechtle Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bechtle Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bechtle Financial Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henning Herzog Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Bechtle Financial Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bechtle Financial Services Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Bechtle Financial Services Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Bechtle Board Member 000 0000
To view Bechtle Financial Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Bechtle Financial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial