Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Statoil Petroleum (Edvard Grieg Field Assets)

2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of petroleum derived products. The assets related to Edward Grieg fields are comprised of oil pipelines and Utsira high gas pipelines.

Formerly Known As
StatoilHydro Petroleum
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Stavanger
  • Norway

Statoil Petroleum (Edvard Grieg Field Assets) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Statoil Petroleum (Edvard Grieg Field Assets)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Statoil Petroleum (Edvard Grieg Field Assets) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Statoil Petroleum (Edvard Grieg Field Assets)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook