Kyoei Communication Industry Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kyoei Communication Industry General Information

Description

Distributor of precision small motors and communication materials. The company's machinery trading service includes motor fans, solenoids, power supply equipment, sensors, optical communication equipment and plastic magnets, enabling customers to get quality precision small motors and communication materials as per requirement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kyoei Tsushin Kogyo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Yubinbango 150-0011
  • Shibuya-ku, Higashi
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kyoei Communication Industry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kyoei Communication Industry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kyoei Communication Industry Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Amano President & Representative Director
To view Kyoei Communication Industry’s complete executive team members history, request access »