Mariwasa SIAM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mariwasa SIAM General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of ceramic tiles. The company's ceramic tiles include various glass vitrified floor tiles, glazed and decorated ceramic wall tiles, enabling customers avail quality products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mariwasa Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Invescap
Primary Office
  • Barrio San Antonio
  • Batangas
  • Philippines
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mariwasa SIAM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mariwasa SIAM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mariwasa SIAM Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edison Seteng Co-Founder
Emerson Seteng Co-Founder
To view Mariwasa SIAM’s complete executive team members history, request access »