Glucksschwein Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Glucksschwein Company General Information

Description

Producer of meat products. The company's meat portfolio include ham, sausage, barbecue meat, canned meat, bacon and other products, enabling consumers to avail fresh processed meat products of good taste and quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alps Food
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 416 - 29 Seokchon-Ri
  • Jongcheon-myeon
  • Seocheon, 325-872
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glucksschwein Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glucksschwein Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial