Orion Fittings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Orion Fittings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polypropylene fittings products. The company's product lines includes a complete line of acid resistant waste disposal products, double containment piping systems, as well as a line of high purity pipes, fittings and faucets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flo Safe, McCoy Enterprises, Laboratory Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 2850 Fairfax Trafficway
  • Kansas City, KS 66115
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orion Fittings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orion Fittings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial