Deventa Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Deventa Energy General Information

Description

Provider of petroleum and natural gas drilling services. The company owns and operates various oil and gas properties in Alberta, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deventa Land
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Suite 1900
  • 520-3rd Avenue South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 0R3
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deventa Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deventa Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial