NY Tech Alliance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

NY Tech Alliance General Information

Description

Provider of technology consultancy services. The company operates as technology community and provides technology consultancy, programming, education and training services to its member companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.nytech.org
Formerly Known As
NY Tech Meetup, New York Technology Council
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 81 Prospect Street
  • C/o WeWork
  • Brooklyn, NY 11206
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NY Tech Alliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NY Tech Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NY Tech Alliance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jessica Quinn Chief Executive Officer
Erik Grimmelmann Ph.D President
Alice Ng Director of Marketing & Events
Andy Saldaña Director of Operations
To view NY Tech Alliance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NY Tech Alliance Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view NY Tech Alliance’s complete board members history, request access »

NY Tech Alliance Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 00000 06-Jun-2016 000000 00 Consulting Services (B2B)
New York Technology Council 06-Jun-2016 Merger of Equals Consulting Services (B2B)
To view NY Tech Alliance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »