MY EG Jobs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MY EG Jobs General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment and placement services. The company's recruitment and placement services include administer, organization online debating championship and to undertake any ancillary services, enabling their clients to get administration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ipidato Dot Com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Selangor
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MY EG Jobs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MY EG Jobs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MY EG Jobs Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MY EG Jobs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial