Federal-Mogul RPB Overview

  • Founded
  • 1900
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Federal-Mogul RPB General Information

Description

Manufacturer of magnetic bearing products. The company offers hydrodynamic, magnetic bearing and other engineering products and services tailored to customer needs in the power generation, oil/gas, chemical and industrial markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glacier Rotating Plant Bearings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Federal-Mogul RPB Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Federal-Mogul RPB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Federal-Mogul RPB Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Federal-Mogul RPB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial