Black Teknigas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Black Teknigas General Information

Description

Manufacturer of combustion, industrial, medical and laboratory gas control equipment. The company's combustion range uses market leading Powerseat Gas Safety Shut Off valve and Powerseat Eco models enabling large multi-national companies and small end users to achieve lower lifetime cost performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marchplan Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Colmworth Business Park
  • Eaton Socon
  • St. Neots PE19 8YX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Black Teknigas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Black Teknigas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Black Teknigas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial