KNeoWORLD (Singapore) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KNeoWORLD (Singapore) General Information

Description

Developer of educational games and e-book technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Knowledge Nation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KNeoWORLD (Singapore) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KNeoWORLD (Singapore)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KNeoWORLD (Singapore) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marti Miernik Chief Operating Officer
To view KNeoWORLD (Singapore)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KNeoWORLD (Singapore) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KNeoWORLD (Singapore)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial