Gplus Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gplus Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of plastic products. The company's products include plastics materials, synthetic resins, and non-vulcanized elastomers, enabling customers to get a wide range of plastic-wares with quality finishing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marn Fern Industry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gplus Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gplus Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial