Q & M Medical & Aesthetic Clinic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Q & M Medical & Aesthetic Clinic General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a general practice medical clinic in Singapore. The company's general practice medical clinic offers specialized treatments and admit inpatients for overnight stays, enabling patients to get physical therapy from renowned physiotherapists and clinical psychologists.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medsolutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Q & M Medical Group
Primary Office
  • 180 Kitchener Road
  • B2-44 City Square
  • Singapore, 208539
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Q & M Medical & Aesthetic Clinic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Q & M Medical & Aesthetic Clinic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial