Telstra Technology Services (Hong Kong) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Telstra Technology Services (Hong Kong) General Information

Description

Provider of computer repair and maintenance services. The company's computer repair and maintenance services include repair and maintenance of computer peripherals and other ancillary devices, enabling clients to get computer maintenance services at affordable costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kaz Computer Services (Hong Kong)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 8/F Sing Tao News Corporation Building
  • Shau Kei Wan
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telstra Technology Services (Hong Kong) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telstra Technology Services (Hong Kong)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telstra Technology Services (Hong Kong) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telstra Technology Services (Hong Kong)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial