UT Pabec Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UT Pabec Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cells and batteries. The company's batteries are analysed and assessed of battery materials, processing, assembly, packaging, manufacturing and contracting work of battery products and personnel dispatch, enabling customers to get a range of products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panasonic Battery Engineering, National Battery Engineering Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1-1 Matsushita-cho
  • Moriguchi-shi
  • Osaka, 570-0052
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UT Pabec Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UT Pabec Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UT Pabec Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Koji Morikawa President & Director
To view UT Pabec Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »