Ridley Dry Creek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1940
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ridley Dry Creek General Information

Description

A salt field in Melbourne, Australia. The asset is engaged in the production of salt products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cheetham (Dry Creek)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Adelaide Resource Recovery
Primary Office
  • Bourke Street 565
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ridley Dry Creek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ridley Dry Creek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ridley Dry Creek Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ridley Dry Creek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial