Gosford Quarry Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Gosford Quarry Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sandstone products. The company's sandstone products include paving, cladding, solid block walling, carving and profiling, split and raw materials, enabling architects to avail quality sandstone products for construction of building and related landscaping projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Hawkesbury Sandstones
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Parent Company
Sarkis Bros
Primary Office
  • 70 Quarry Road
  • Artarmon
  • Somersby, New South Wales 2250
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gosford Quarry Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gosford Quarry Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gosford Quarry Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Freeland Managing Director
To view Gosford Quarry Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gosford Quarry Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gosford Quarry Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial