National Fire Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

National Fire Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of fire security services. The company's fire security services include risk assessment, evaluation, fire fighting, training and consultancy services, enabling people to protect themselves during fire outbreak.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Fire Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Sydney, New South Wales
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Fire Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Fire Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial